International Fashion and Textile Exhibition kicks off in Tashkent
Today, 2 February, International Fashion Exhibition Tashkent Fashion & Textile has started its work at "Uzexpocentre" in the capital city. The exhibition, which will be attended by over 4000 guests and over 100 exhibitors, will run until February 4.
"Master classes" will be conducted by well-known stylists, business representatives and SMM-specialists in an attractive exhibition, which is the only specialized event in both wholesale and retail market of Uzbekistan.
It should be noted that the Tashkent Fashion & Textile exhibition is supported by textile companies, government agencies and production associations. Representatives of Uzbekistan, Turkey and China participate in the exhibition.
The exhibition provides an opportunity for participants to find new partners, increase sales, expand the customer base, effectively demonstrate new products and technologies, strengthen existing business relationships, and obtain full market information.