Meeting with representatives of the embassy of Uzbekistan in France
The founder of the international project Bright Uzbekistan, Davron Abdullayev, is currently in France.
During his visit to France, Davron Abdullaev met with the Adviser of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in France on trade and economic issues Behzod Paygamov and the 3rd Secretary of the Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan in France on tourism, culture and media Shavkat Tashev.
Within the framework of the meeting, an exchange of views was held on establishing interaction in a new format.
The international project "Bright Uzbekistan" on the occasion of the "Independence Day of France on July 14" conducted negotiations on the preparation and presentation of interesting and exclusive material to the public.
The purpose of this purpose is to provide broad coverage of the developing trade and economic, investment and humanitarian spheres of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in France today, analyzing the bilateral relations of our countries.
We would like to thank the ambassador of Uzbekistan to France, Sardor Rustamboyev for his cooperation and practical support in organizing a meeting.
Recall that the president of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has been in France for 4 years with an official visit 2 times. This, of course, is symbolic in terms of friendship and cooperation between our countries.