Today the textile industry of our country is dynamically developing with a new breath
The creative team "Bright Uzbekistan" held another meeting within the framework of the new cooperation.
The addressee of this trip was the Uztextileprom Association. At a meeting with the Deputy Chairman of the Association Davron Vakhobov, the essence and goals of the "Bright Uzbekistan" project were discussed. They also discussed the current state and development of the textile industry, which occupies an important place in the light industry of the country, and the contribution of enterprises working in this direction to the development of the country, as well as export issues.
As you know, the association "Uztextileprom " was created by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures for the accelerated development of the textile and garment and knitwear industry" dated December 14, 2017. According to the decree, the association is a single complex for the processing of cotton raw materials, production and export of finished products with high added value.
The Uztextileprom association is a large organization that contributes to the economic growth of the country, creates new jobs, creates important opportunities for solving social issues, and makes a huge contribution to the continuous improvement of manufacturers of textile and garment and knitwear products.
At the meeting, held in a warm atmosphere, an agreement was reached on mutually beneficial cooperation between the project team and the Deputy Chairman of the Association.