Cooperation between the BMB Trade Group and the locomotive was established
On April 15, this year, negotiations were held between the general director of the BMB Trade Group Mahmud Asamov and the general director of the locomotive football club Tulabek Akramov.
During the negotiations, the parties, along with the Ministry of sports development of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the National Olympiad, the Football Association of Uzbekistan, as well as local authorities, large companies and business structures operating in our country took part.
The ceremony was attended by the general director of the Uzbek-Italian joint venture BMB-Opera Zafferano Aziz Mamatkulov and the general director of the locomotive RFK Tamalabek Akramov.
The funds allocated will be directed to strengthening the material-technical, scientific-methodical base of the capital's football club “Lokomotiv”, ensuring the quality of educational processes, development of children's football, as well as active promotion and popularization of football among the population.
It is worth noting that today the football club ”Lokomotiv" has a glorious history, while the club also has great potential – the club is one of the leaders of the National superliga in football.
In turn, the investment consulting company BMB Trade Group has paid great attention to the development of national football in recent years and has established itself as a major manufacturer and exporter of high-quality Italian saffron under the national brand BMB in our country and abroad. The signed title sponsorship agreement serves to facilitate the implementation of the state policy on improvement of organizational principles and principles of football development in Uzbekistan, to prepare national team athletes for the successful participation of the team in national and international tournaments.
In general, the cooperation between the BMB Trade Group and the “locomotive” serves to open new potential opportunities, as well as to further develop the club's football traditions.