Ministry of Finance launches electronic platform for providing subsidies
The Information and Computing Center of the Ministry of Finance has developed a special electronic platform for the provision of subsidies. Through it, you can apply for 83 types of subsidies and benefits. Over time, there will be more of them.
On the website (, you can submit an online application for subsidies, compensation and benefits. The site also provides the ability to monitor the distribution of subsidies in order to combat corruption and bureaucracy.
It is emphasized that the platform is aimed at helping the youth of Uzbekistan - supporting business ideas and initiatives of young people. Through their personal account, employees can indicate available subsidies, accept and track applications received.
Currently, together with the relevant government agencies and organizations, measures are being taken to integrate into the electronic platform and ensure the availability of this system for all government agencies and organizations.