New Military Industrial Company AKSUM in Uzbekistan
A businessman known as the founder of INKAS in the United Arab Emirates, Ulugbekhon Maksumov, brought to Uzbekistan a new brand AKSUM, under which armored vehicles are produced at a new modern plant in the city of Chirchik.
Military Industrial Company AKSUM has an impressive potential in the international market for armored military and commercial vehicles through the use of many years of INKAS experience.
VPK AKSUM is a reliable partner in the defense industry. The military models and armored civilian vehicles produced are certified in accordance with international standards.
VPK AKSUM offers the following range of products: LUX armored vehicles, armored sedans, armored buses, armored first aid vehicles, armored cash-in-transit vehicles, armored military vehicles for various purposes.
The new company Maksumov provides a modern production site capable of producing high quality and large volumes. All AKSUM vehicles undergo rigorous quality control tests before shipment. The production facility with an area of ​​100,000 square meters is located on the territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the city of Chirchik, which guarantees uninterrupted and expedited delivery of vehicles around the world.