Shavkat Mirziyoyev will visit Pakistan on a state visit
At the invitation of the Prime Minister of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Imran Khan, on March 3-4, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to this country.
High issues of development of Uzbek-Pakistani relations of natural and multifaceted cooperation were noted on the agenda of the upcoming high-level talks.
Particular attention will be paid to the implementation of projects of practical participation, primarily in the field of trade, investment, industrial cooperation, transport, logistics, statistics and tourism, as well as the expansion of cultural and humanitarian exchange programs. There will be an exchange of views on the international and binding agenda.
As a result of the summits, joint consideration and consideration of bilateral documents is planned.
In accordance with the official visit, meetings of the head of state with British President Arif Alvi, heads of departments and responsible officials of this country are also scheduled.