Best startups selected at TechnoWays marathon
The Technoways marathon, which started on September 21 in the Samarkand region, served to increase the technological knowledge and experience of young people for 4 days.
The marathon included an interactive corner and an exhibition of regional projects. It was attended by professors, scientists, students and gifted students.
Within the framework of the TechnoWays technological development marathon, the Innotur exhibition was organized to present the ongoing projects to transform the Konigil tourist zone and in the innovation zone of the Urgut region.
TechnoWays also included workshops with teams. Experts with extensive experience in their field provided suggestions and up-to-date advice on how to fill the gaps in projects submitted by youth.
The best projects of the participants were selected at the marathon, and the winners were awarded diplomas of the Ministry of Innovative Development.