Agreements reached by Alisher Sadullayev in Germany
As we wrote earlier, it was planned to take part of Alisher Sadullaev in the One Young World Summit-2021. The director of the agency for youth affairs reported on the projects and initiatives reached with the German side during the visit to Germany.
Major projects and initiatives:
Efforts have begun to host this prestigious summit in Uzbekistan in 2025. At the same time, leaders and celebrities from 197 countries of the world can come to our country, and most importantly, new investments.
In a meeting with Niklaus Bergmann, CEO of the German Sparkasse Foundation, and Mr Mattisa Voss, it was mentioned that a system has been created to support young farmers.
Negotiations were held with representatives of Siemens Energy, MAN Truck & Bus SE and BMW Group on bilateral cooperation. Following the negotiations, the parties agreed to cooperate in the field of dual education in the above companies and send Uzbek youth for internships in these prestigious companies.
Issues of cooperation in the exchange of experience in the field of youth policy with representatives of the Konrad Adenauer Foundation were discussed.
An agreement was negotiated on the implementation of the plan in cooperation with the Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development of Germany, as well as on internships for Uzbek students studying at German universities in VKNE.
During the trip and at the end, a meeting was held with our young compatriots who study and work in Germany, headed by the Ambassador of our Republic.