An international forum will be held in Bukhara
An international forum on global inter-parliamentary cooperation in achieving the 2030 Sustainable Development Goals will be held in Bukhara on June 23-24 this year.
This forum, which is being organized for the first time in the history of the Bukhara region, is planned to be attended by members of the Parliament and the Secretary General of the Inter-Parliamentary Union. Representatives of the European Parliament and other countries of international organizations will also come.
On the eve of this forum, the khokim of the Bukhara region, a member of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis, Botir Zaripov, congratulated the guests and all those gathered on the holding of this forum. During the campaign, a wonderful concert was organized for young people, and a meeting "questions and answers" was held. The active children were presented with masterpieces of Uzbek and world literature.