BMB Football Club has signed Brazilian futsal player Fernando Rodriguez de Souza
On April 29, 2022 at 15.00 in the conference hall of the Wyndham Tashkent hotel, it is planned to hold a presentation of the football club and the presentation of the BMB Football Club football players, which will be attended by the President, management, administration and athletes of this football club.
In December 2021, BMB Football Club LLC was established, founded by BMB TRADE GROUP. This club began its performance in the 1st league of the Uzbekistan Futsal Championship, where after 3 rounds, having scored 23 points, it takes 1st place.
In April 2022, BMB Football Club was the first club in Uzbekistan to sign a contract with Brazilian footballer Fernando Rodriguez de Souza.
The event also invites the founders and management of BMB TRADE GROUP, representatives of the Football Association of Uzbekistan, the Professional Football League, and the media.