Bright Uzbekistan in the spotlight of the Ministers of Agriculture of the Turkic world
On the occasion of the “First Turkic Agro-forum” organized in Tashkent, the founder of the Bright Uzbekistan project Davron Abdullayev presented the first issue of the Bright Uzbekistan magazine to the ministers of agriculture of the member countries of the Organization of Turkic States who visited our country.
It should be noted that the Ministers of Agriculture of Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkey and Hungary, who visited their homeland on business visits, showed great interest in the magazine and put forward their proposals for further cooperation.
Davron Abdullayev also gave each minister detailed information about the activities of our project and magazine, and outlined further plans and further steps. Wishing to introduce a special style and new ideas into the image of Uzbekistan, the magazine attracted the attention of all ministers and aroused their special interest in the activities and potential of our country.