Business mission MADE IN UZBEKISTAN in Dubai
The MADE IN UZBEKISTAN business mission is being organized in Dubai on February 18, 2022 with the support of the Export Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Investment and the Representation of the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the United Arab Emirates.
This mission will be attended by 50 leading companies, representing the textile, leather, footwear, food and pharmaceutical industries of the Republic of Uzbekistan, which is aimed at promoting the national products of Uzbekistan in the UAE market, expanding trade ties and developing cooperation platforms with foreign companies.
Uzbek exporters are expected to present a unique national brand "MADE IN UZBEKISTAN" - products of high quality, produced in compliance with international standards.
As part of the business program of the event, it is planned to hold a business forum "Uzbekistan - UAE" at the EXPO 2020 DUBAI international exhibition, which will encompass presentations of business missions and bilateral negotiation meetings in B2B format between Uzbek and the UAE business circles.