Congratulations to the people and the President of Turkey
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev sent congratulations to the President of the Republic of Turkey Recep Tayyip Erdogan in connection with the national holiday - the Day of the Declaration of the Republic.
“The tremendous successes achieved by the Republic of Turkey under the leadership of Your Excellency in all spheres and the strengthening of its positions in the international arena, its becoming a powerful state with high prestige please us as a fraternal people very much.
I am convinced that by joint decisive efforts for the sake of common goals and the prosperity of our fraternal peoples, we are able to take our multifaceted and long-term relations to an even higher level corresponding to our aspirations and potential, ”reads, in particular, the message of the head of our state.
The President of our country wished the leader of Turkey and his family members good health, new successes, and the brotherly Turkish people prosperity and long-term development.