Continued interaction as part of the "C5 + 1" dialogue. US President Joe Biden sent a congratulatory letter to the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev on the eve of the Navruz holiday.
US President Joseph Biden congratulated President Shavkat Mirziyoyev and the people of Uzbekistan on the Navruz holiday.
In his message, the American President noted the importance of the joint work of Uzbekistan and the United States to provide peace that will end the war and provide a stable and diplomatic solution in Afghanistan. President Biden also mentioned that the United States hopes to continue interaction within the framework of the "C5 + 1" dialogue
“This year marks the 30th anniversary of Uzbekistan's independence.
You have undertaken significant reforms in recent years, and my Administration looks forward to working with your country to continue this progress.
I convey to you and the people of Uzbekistan my best wishes for this new year and new spring.
Navruz Muborak! "- the message says.