Development of legal science and improvement of lawmaking in Uzbekistan
Currently, a scientific and practical international conference on the topic "Development of legal science and improvement of lawmaking in Uzbekistan" is being held at the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The conference is attended by members of the Senate and deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis, representatives of responsible ministries and departments, scientists and researchers, national and foreign experts.
The event is also attended by the team of "Bright Uzbekistan"  to cover this event.
The discussion of the meeting included development of an explanatory dictionary of legislative terms, the Concept for the development of legal science and lawmaking in the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2021-2026 and the Roadmap for their implementation .
As it was mentioned, the implementation of these recommendations into practice will eliminate the existing shortcomings and meet the needs of the population in legal terms. It also will help to convey to the population in clear and simple language the legal terms used in laws, regulations and in the media.
Consequently, it creates programs dedicated to legal terms to develop nonfiction and popular literature.