Domestic flights have become cheaper
As you know, the head of our state Shavkat Mirziyoyev on April 19 this year, during the presentation of measures to transform Uzbekistan Airways and airports of Uzbekistan, emphasized the need to improve the quality and convenience of service in order to raise the demand of the population for domestic tourism. In accordance with this guide, the airline launched several new flights.
The airline will also operate scheduled flights from Tashkent to Termez, Bukhara and Samarkand, and from May 14, flights from Tashkent to Navoi will resume. It can be seen that the cost of air tickets to these destinations has decreased from 34% to 45%
• Tashkent-Bukhara - from 215,000 soums. Flights on Wednesdays, Saturdays and Sundays;
• Tashkent - Samarkand - 114,000 soums, flights are operated on Tuesdays and Saturdays. The airline will also operate flights from Samarkand to other regions of the country at reasonable prices.