Exhibition hall «Made in Uzbekistan» opened in Tajikistan»
In the capital of Tajikistan, in the city of Dushanbe, an exhibition hall (showroom) «Made in Uzbekistan» was opened, where manufacturers of 15 industries of Uzbekistan presented their products.
This initiative was implemented by the Export Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan in order to increase the country's exports.
The area of the exhibition hall is 600 square meters, and the products offered include agricultural and food products, construction materials, textiles and ready-made clothing, leather accessories and shoes for various purposes, silk fabrics and products, electronics and household appliances, furniture, plumbing and jewelry.
The showroom is intended to become an effective tool for the development of trade relations between Uzbekistan and Tajikistan.