Higher education institution ranked highly in international knowledge indicators
Not news for our permanent observers, the Bright Uzbekistan project team, along with the heads of many government organizations and leading enterprises, strives to establish close partnerships with educational centers.
Today, the international project team visited one of such knowledge centers, the Tashkent State Economic University, which has trained the country's leading economists and rightfully claims the honorary title of the most advanced higher educational institution.
During the visit, the rector of the educational institution Kungratboy Sharipov was presented with an international project
a short presentation of the magazine was made by its founder Davron Abdullaev.
Thereafter, positive negotiations continued on items of interest to both sides.
In particular, the international projects of the university are interesting for many young people, and in this regard, if an educational institution is interested in covering its projects for the general public, the project team is also interested in developing proposals for its image in the international arena and, as a result, to contribute to image of the new Uzbekistan.