Innoprom - new platform of cooperation between Russia and Uzbekistan
On April 25-27, this year in Tashkent will be held the International Industrial Exhibition “Innoprom” Central Asia, organized by the Ministry of Industry and trade of Russia and the Ministry of investment and foreign trade of Uzbekistan.
Purpose of this exhibition:
Expansion of industrial cooperation with Central Asian countries;
Identify new points of industrial development;
Establishing and strengthening business relations;
It consists in the organization of joint ventures.
In this exhibition wil be organized:
Presentation of products within the framework of a large-scale international exposition;
Participation in thematic sessions of the business program;
Presentation of business projects on visual communication platform;
It is planned to organize B2B meetings.
It covers such areas as international visualization, mechanical engineering, metallurgy, energy, chemical, pharmaceutical and medical products, as well as industrial automation, in which more than 200 large companies from Russia, Uzbekistan, France, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Turkey and Germany, as well as representatives of medium and small businesses will demonstrate their products.
Representatives of the Central Asian countries: Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan and Pakistan as well as more than 10 thousand buyers are expected to participate in the exhibition as guests.
P.S: More than 1000 enterprises from 14 regions of Uzbekistan participated in the "Innoprom" exhibition last year. In addition, more than 300 companies from 13 regions of Russia took part and attracted the attention of more than 10 thousand guests.