International exhibitions of agriculture
There are massive events being held from 28 to 30 June 2021- the XV International specialized exhibition and sale of modern equipment and technologies for the agro-industrial complex of the republic "Uzbekistan Agrotech Expo-2021", the IX International specialized exhibition of agricultural equipment and machines "Uzbekistan Agromash Expo-2021 ", As well as" AgroExpo Uzbekistan 2021 ". These exhibitions will be held at the National Exhibition Company "Uzexpocentre" in Pavilions No. 1 and No. 2, in the hall Atrium No. 1 and in open areas.
The exhibition is designed to demonstrate the industrial potential of the republic, represented by a wide range of high-quality export-oriented domestic products with high competitiveness in foreign markets, as well as the establishment of sustainable and long-term cooperation with foreign partners.
During the exhibitions, seminars and presentations will be organized according to the thematic sections:
Freezing technology;
Technologies and equipment for the development of animal husbandry, poultry and beekeeping;
Production and processing of meat and fish;
Production and processing of fruits and vegetables;
Production of bakery and pasta;
Alternative energy.
The international support of the exhibition is provided by the Federal Ministry of Food and Agriculture of Germany, the Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation (Minprotorg) and DLG - the German Agricultural Society.
For the first time in Uzbekistan, the exhibition will be held in a hybrid format. On the online platform, visitors can get acquainted with the products and solutions of some exhibitors in advance and make an appointment during the exhibition.
Online registration for visiting the exhibition will open in early June.
For detailed information - АО НВК Узэкспоцентр or contact us by e-mail
(+998 71) 238 56 00;