International week of innovative ideas InnoWeek.Uz-2021 has completed its work
131 guests from 30 countries, as well as 20.1 thousand participants from 380 organizations and enterprises, took part in the events within the framework of “InnoWeek.Uz-2021”.
“InnoWeek.Uz-2021” was held under the slogan “Innovations for the Post-Pandemic Period: Green Technologies, Artificial Intelligence, Technological Revolution, Startup Ecosystem” and over 10 events and conferences were held within its framework. In particular, the Panel Session “Innovations in the Post-Pandemic Era”, the Forum “The Role of Innovation and Technological Development in the Turkic Regions”, the Forum of Scientific Projects (Innovative Products and Services) of Universities and Scientific Organizations, the “International Robotics Challenge” and the exhibition “Children of the Turkic Peace ”, International Conference“ Artificial Intelligence - the Basis of Technological Development ”, Regional Online Seminar of the Asia-Pacific Center for Technology Transfer (APCTT), International Scientific Conference of Young Scientists“ Science and Innovation ”, Award Ceremony“ Leader of an Innovative Idea ”, Signing Ceremony of international agreements and memorandums, International conference “Prospects for the development of hydrogen energy, renewable energy sources and energy efficiency in the Republic of Uzbekistan”.
Also, an award ceremony was held for the winners of project competitions announced within the framework of state programs for scientific activities. As part of the Best Innovative Products competition, the best start-up projects of the exhibition participants were awarded.