IT Park branch opened in Navoi region
The opening ceremony of the IT Park branch was held in Navoi region On May 17, 2021.
The ceremony was attended by the first deputy governor of the Navoi region for economics and entrepreneurship Atamurodov and the director of the Technological Park of software products and information technologies Ibragimov, schoolchildren, students, ICT specialists, representatives of the general public and residents of IT Park.
Currently, 8 centers of that sort have been created in the cities and districts of the Navoi region. By the end of the year, 3 more Digital Technology Training Centers will be opened.
The new digital space is intended for promising and ambitious, with confident communication skills, students of secondary schools and Barkamol Avlod, developing start-up projects.
IT-Park is a program of business incubation, acceleration and venture financing, as well as a complex of facilities, buildings, structures and equipment designed to ensure the launch and market launch of promising start-up projects.
The IT Park branch in Navoi region houses a coworking center, office space for residents and startups, a classroom, robotics, e-sports rooms, a meeting room and others. The branch will have training centers created in each city and district of the region.
The created IT-Park will also attract young people to this area, provide them with a number of advantages for enterprises working in this area, create opportunities for them to work more broadly and effectively, develop products, projects and act as a bridge for the implementation of start-ups, economic sectors and other sectors.