MIFT launches state media project "FURSAT" to support young entrepreneurs
The Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade, in order to attract young people to the implementation of their own business projects, is launching the state media project "FURSAT".
The FURSAT project includes the creation of youth industrial and entrepreneurial zones (MLEZ) and is intended for young men and women from 18 to 30 years old who have an idea for their own business, but do not have the experience and start-up capital to start it.
Every young entrepreneur can apply and receive a preferential loan of up to $ 100,000 for a period of seven years. Also, the state will allocate up to 1000 square meters of land for production on the territory of MMPZ.
It should be said that this project is being implemented in accordance with the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and is aimed at increasing the efficiency of using the economic potential of the regions and increasing youth employment both by attracting them to entrepreneurship and by creating new jobs.