Negotiations with Limak Holding, a Turkish company
Sardor Umurzakov, Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Investment and Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan, was engaged in talks with Nihat Ozdemir, Honorary President of the Turkish company Limak Holding.
During the talks, the sides touched upon the prospects of the Turkish company's activities in Uzbekistan, including the implementation of major investment projects in the fields of heat and hydropower, agricultural processing and tourism infrastructure.
The Turkish side familiarized the audience with the company's activities and plans for the short run, as well as expressed enthusiasm in working in Uzbekistan and alacrity to work closely to work on the practical aspects of the implementation of these projects.
It was also consented to establish a joint working group with the participation of experts and specialists of Limac Holding to exchange experience in the construction of energy infrastructure and the introduction of cutting-edge technologies from Turkey.