On the upcoming meeting of the CIS CFM
On December 10, 2020, as part of the chairmanship of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the Commonwealth of Independent States, a meeting of the Council of Foreign Ministers of the Commonwealth member states will be held in the format of a video conference.
The meeting chaired by the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov will be attended by the heads of the foreign ministries of Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan, and Turkmenistan, as well as the
Chairman of the Executive Committee - CIS Executive Secretary Sergei Lebedev. During the event, an exchange of views will take place on the results achieved and new priorities of interaction within the Commonwealth, international and regional issues, as well as discussion of draft documents planned for signing at the upcoming meeting of the Council of Heads of CIS Member States.