Project on the development of youth entrepreneurship in Uzbekistan and increasing its employment
Today, a meeting with media representatives was organized at the MIVT of Uzbekistan, within the framework of which the state media project FURSAT was presented.
The presentation was attended by the First Deputy Minister of Investment and Foreign Trade A. Voitov, as well as the Director of the Agency for Youth Affairs A. Sadullaev.
The presentation noted that the mission of the FURSAT project is to promote the initiative to create and organize the activities of youth Industrial and entrepreneurial Zones(MPPZ), aimed at developing youth entrepreneurship and increasing its employment.
According to the presidential decree, 219 MPPZ will be created throughout the country, 185 of which are already functioning, where the implementation of the first projects has begun.
All MPPZS will be provided with the necessary infrastructure, and all conditions are created for young entrepreneurs to implement their own projects and create production facilities based on innovative ideas.