Regular meeting of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP
The Liberal Democratic Party of Uzbekistan also issued an appeal “Live freely and comfortably in the new Uzbekistan!” From the beginning of the year, they began to carry out propaganda activities related to independence. Events dedicated to independence are held in all regional Kengashes of the party. The Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Uzbekistan spoke at the event. Jamshid Khodjayev.
As you know, this year our people celebrate the thirtieth anniversary of the state independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan - the greatest, truly universal event, which for many centuries of its history was a dream, an aspiration and was achieved at the end of the XX century, made a radical turn in the life and fate of our country.
Over the years of independence, in particular, on the basis of the implementation of the strategy of actions in five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021, the political, legal, socio-economic, spiritual and educational life of our country has radically changed.
Today, the party is firmly committed to serving the person, his life, freedom, dignity, needs and interests, calls on all active strata of society "New Uzbekistan: together to growth!" to make a worthy contribution to ensuring the well-being of every person in our country, to building the foundation of the third Renaissance.