Round table dedicated to the main problems in the agricultural sector and their solutions
On June 25 of this year, a round table was held on the main problems of the agro-industrial sector, organized by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan jointly with the Assembly of Economy of Uzbekistan and the Development Strategy Center.
To date, the country has studied the ways of developed countries with extensive practical experience in the development of small business and private entrepreneurship, and has also developed a unique model for the development of these areas in Uzbekistan.
The development of rural entrepreneurship is one of the priorities in ensuring employment and improving the welfare of the population.
The event was opened by the Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan D.Vakhabov, who urged those present to take an active part in identifying the problems of entrepreneurs in the agricultural sector, as well as in the formation of proposals.
During the round table, issues in the field of agriculture were discussed in the following areas:
problems of land relations and ways to solve them;
financial problems and their solutions;
legal relations and their solutions, etc.
At the end of the event, proposals of business entities in the above areas were collected for generalization, analysis and submission of information to higher-level organizations.