State Asset Management Agency publishes analysis of financial statements of public enterprises
There are 2,578 state-owned enterprises in our country. Of these, 675 of them were sold in the process of liquidation and with payment by installments.
Based on the results of the analysis of financial statements for 2020, out of 1903 companies, a list of 20 companies with the highest net profit and 10 companies with the highest losses was formed.
According to Shavkat Miromonovich Mirziyoyev previously announced a plan to for tracking the reports of each enterprise by posting them on the website of the State Agency. This is stated by the decree of the Cabinet of Ministers No. 674 "On measures to improve the system of information disclosure on the participation of state economic companies and state unitary enterprises."
Furthermore, the Agency has established an electronic exchange of information with other bodies to summarize the financial statements of state-owned enterprises.