Tashkent prepares for an international conference on international experience and national practice in the field of human rights
The National Center for Human Rights of Uzbekistan on December 10-11 in Tashkent will hold an international conference "Education in the field of human rights: international experience and national practice"
The forum will be held in a hybrid format.
The international conference is dedicated to the International Day of Human Rights, the Day of the Constitution of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the 25th anniversary of the establishment of the National Center for Human Rights, the 10th anniversary of the adoption of the UN Declaration on Education and Training in the Field of Human Rights.
According to the Press Service of the National Center, as part of the event, citizens and organizations that have made a significant contribution to the protection of human rights and freedoms in Uzbekistan will be awarded a badge "For the protection of human rights."