Another meeting dedicated to fruitful cooperation was held between the Deputy Chairman of the Board of TBC Bank Sitora Tulyaganova and the team of the international project "Bright Uzbekistan" headed by its leader.
TBC Bank is one of the largest banks in the Caucasus region and a leader in Georgia in all key indicators. In particular, the bank leads the market in terms of total assets, loans and deposits. TBC is also part of the international banking group TBC Bank PLC, whose shares are listed on the London Stock Exchange.
TBC Bank offers banking services for individuals and MSME segments. It received a banking license from the Central Bank of the Republic of Uzbekistan in April 2020 and began operating in Uzbekistan in June 2020, receiving the title of "The First Digital Bank in Uzbekistan".
The bank's priority is the availability and quality of banking products for individuals, small businesses and private entrepreneurship. Most of the products and services will be available remotely over the Internet. Also, for the convenience of customers for whom it is important to receive banking services with the participation of consultants, the bank opens physical branches and develops a service and sales network in places accessible to a large number of customers.
During the meeting, which took place in an interesting and friendly atmosphere, the stages of cooperation and mutually beneficial plans for the future were discussed.