The first Demo Day was held in the Incubation Center of the Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent
The Polytechnic University of Turin together with IT Park organized a Demo Day, which was held in the Incubation Center.
The Demo Day was attended by ambitious startup founders who presented their projects before . There were 4 of them in total: "" - an application for booking football squares and organizing additional football matches, an online library "3D Kutubxona", "Eventpad" — a single platform for organizing and conducting events and" PMP platform " — a platform for online purchase of medicines and conducting online consultations.
The event was attended by the Deputy IT Park for International Activities, the rector of the university, university students and participants of the incubation program.
At the end of the event, according to the jury, 3 best startup projects were selected: ""3D Kutubxona", "" and "Eventpad". The winners were awarded with cash prizes.