The members of the delegation visited the family business for the production of cheese
As we reported earlier, the delegation of the Committee for the Development of Sericulture and Wool Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan continues its working visit to the Kingdom of Spain.
During the working trip, the members of the Uzbek delegation visited the family enterprise for the production of cheese from sheep milk Morales del Vino, located in the city of Zamora, Kingdom of Spain.
The family-owned company, based on its historical traditions, specializes in the production of cheese from sheep's milk. A distinctive feature of this enterprise from other cheese dairies is the presence of a quality certificate issued by the state. The members of the delegation got acquainted with all stages of the production chain one by one.
During the visit, the head of the enterprise informed in detail about sheep breeding, an automated milk milking system, the milk filtration process, the process of bringing the cheese to its original state, salting and storage.