The National Research University continues to contribute to the training of advanced personnel for the country's economy
The graduation ceremony of the graduates of the National Research University "Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers" was held on June 22 this year.
The event was attended by the Chairman of the Board of the National Research University, Deputy Prime Minister - Minister of Investment and Foreign Trade S.Umurzakov, Rector of the University B.Mirzaev, heads of various departments, professors, graduates, their parents and relatives.
Speaking at the event, S.Umurzakov stressed the importance of maintaining the continuity of educational traditions, as well as the acquisition and implementation of radically new skills and innovative solutions required of young professionals at the current stage of modern technological development. The Board of Directors announced that they will continue the practice of successfully applying the skills acquired by the University graduates, realizing their creative potential and assisting them in their further professional development.
For information: Tashkent Research Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers National Research University Tashkent Institute of Irrigation and Agricultural Mechanization Engineers, established in 1923 formed through transformation. The university consists of 7 faculties and has 5830 students. This year, 908 bachelors and 242 masters graduated from the university.