The process of attracting young people to sports has been studied in the Tashkent region
A working group headed by the chairman of the Committee on Youth, Culture and Sports B. Saifullayev in the Tashkent region studied the process of attracting young people to sports.
As you know, on November 20, 2020, the Senate adopted a resolution on the problems arising in the process of widespread involvement of the population, especially young people, in physical culture and sports.
The main purpose of studying the Tashkent region is to analyze the implementation of this resolution in the region, to see the work done in this direction directly with a field visit.
The Working Group studied the activities of sports facilities and institutions in the Zangiata, Yangiyul, Pskent and Bukinskiy districts of the region.
The Working Group instructed representatives of relevant ministries and departments, deputy khokims of districts and cities of the Tashkent region to eliminate the problems and shortcomings identified during the study.