Tourism development between Turkic countries
From 23rd to 24th June, in the city of Kokand, the ministers of tourism development of the Turkic Council will discuss important issues regarding the restoration of international flights after the pandemic.
In addition, the "Great Silk Road" will be restored and large cities of Uzbekistan such as Khiva, Bukhara, Tashkent and Samarkand will be included in the project of the "Modern Silk Road" route.
To date, the participation in the event of such personalities as the Chief Secretary of the Turkic Council B. Amreyev, Minister of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Turkey Mehmet Nuri Ersoy, Minister of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan A. Raimkulova, Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Kyrgyzstan and Minister of Economy and Finance A. Japarov, Chairman of the Tourism Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan F. Nagiyev.
It should be noted that the “Tabarruk ziyorat” project will be implemented between the countries, which will help to restore tourism after the pandemic.