Uzbek national stand in Gulfood International Exhibition
Uzbek exporters are taking part in the Gulfood International Food and Beverage Exhibition at the Dubai International Trade Center in Dubai, the United Arab Emirates.
For reference, Gulfood is a platform for food industry professionals who want to find the latest products, assess market changes and connect with global suppliers. Every year the exhibition is visited by about 100,000 people from 120 countries.
For the second year in a row, the Republic of Uzbekistan is actively participating in the Gulfood exhibition with its national stand. All the products on display at this stand are exhibited under the unique label "MADE IN UZBEKISTAN" and are gaining tremendous popularity year after year and attaining the trust of consumers spanning the globe.
“MADE IN UZBEKISTAN” allows local exporting companies to export Uzbek food products to the UAE market, as well as to the Middle East, Africa and Europe.
By participating in the exhibition, the events provide an opportunity for the world community to get acquainted with the unique quality of Uzbek fruits and vegetables, to demonstrate the potential of the country's food industry, to strengthen the image of Uzbekistan's reliable food supply.
The National Exposition of the Republic of Uzbekistan at the Gulfood exhibition is organized by the Export Promotion Agency under the Ministry of Investment and Foreign Trade. This year, 24 Uzbek companies are exhibiting fresh and dried fruits and vegetables, confectionery, and exclusive local drinking water.
P.S: This exhibition will run until February 17th.