The entrance exams of the Silk Road University of Tourism are tested by artificial intelligence
Since today, the International University of Tourism «Silk Road» has started entrance exams with the help of the leading online proctoring system «Examus».
«We are glad to start cooperation with the first university of Uzbekistan that conducts the exam using the automated online proctoring system "Examus", we hope for further cooperation, and we are sure that the Silk Road University of Tourism will become an example for other universities», – said Andrey Panchenko, project manager of the company «Examus».
Online proctoring is a monitoring system that uses built-in artificial intelligence to detect prohibited actions before and during the exam. The monitoring is carried out from three sources: audio, video stream and desktop screen recording. This system has been actively used by leading universities in the USA, Europe, Asia, Russia and Kazakhstan for more than five years.