The Spanish company wants to implement a new joint project in our country
The Spanish company is planning to implement a joint project to organize the production of special vehicles and ambulances in Samarkand.
On July 6-10, the Embassy of Uzbekistan organized a visit of the managers of "SamAuto" LLC to Spain, to visit the "Rodriguez Lopez Auto" plant in Ourense and to implement a joint project on the organization of the production of ambulances in Uzbekistan. opinions were exchanged on the discussion of issues of increase.
Rodriguez Lopez Auto S.L.U. specializes in the production of ambulances and special vehicles. For more than 40 years, the company has become the leading manufacturer of ambulances in Spain, with more than 65% of the market. In addition to the Spanish market, the company also exports to European markets such as Germany, Holland, Sweden, England, France, Belgium, Slovakia, Denmark and Portugal.
During the visit, the deputy director of "SamAvto" limited liability company Khusan Qabilov for production and Bahadir Quliyev for supply got acquainted with the production process of the enterprise, all cycles of equipping vehicles for ambulance and other special vehicles.
Negotiations were held with the executive director of "Rodriguez Lopez Auto" company Jose Enrique Rodríguez Jorge on the implementation of a joint investment project in the production facilities of the "SamAvto" plant in Samarkand.